Refex Industries · NSE: REFEX · BSE: 532884

Q2 FY20 results · Jul–Sep 2019

Refex Industries reported revenue from operations of ₹160.74 crore and net profit of ₹10.96 crore for Q2 FY20 (Jul–Sep 2019), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ2 FY20Q2 FY19YoYQ1 FY20QoQ
Revenue from operations160.74——139.27+15.4%
Other income1.68——1.03+62.8%
Total income162.42——140.30+15.8%
Profit before tax14.10——10.77+30.9%
Net profit for the period10.96——8.70+26.0%
EPS, basic (₹)7.08——5.62+26.0%
Net margin (%)6.8—6.2
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ2 FY20Q2 FY19YoYQ1 FY20QoQ
Revenue from operations160.7461.91+159.7%139.27+15.4%
Other income1.680.54+211.6%1.03+62.8%
Total income162.4262.45+160.1%140.30+15.8%
Profit before tax14.113.78+273.1%10.77+30.9%
Net profit for the period10.963.78+190.0%8.70+26.0%
EPS, basic (₹)7.082.44+190.2%5.62+26.0%
Net margin (%)6.86.16.2
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
19 Nov 2019, 15:06 IST
Board meeting
13 Nov 2019
Period
01 Jul 2019 to 30 Sep 2019
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
19 Nov 2019, 15:06 IST
Board meeting
13 Nov 2019
Period
01 Jul 2019 to 30 Sep 2019
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE