Praj Industries · NSE: PRAJIND · BSE: 522205

Q4 FY22 results · Jan–Mar 2022

Praj Industries reported revenue from operations of ₹829.01 crore (up 46.2% from Q4 FY21) and net profit of ₹57.65 crore (up 10.8% from Q4 FY21) for Q4 FY22 (Jan–Mar 2022), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ4 FY22Q4 FY21YoYQ3 FY22QoQ
Revenue from operations829.01567.10+46.2%585.64+41.6%
Other income7.474.24+76.2%4.99+49.7%
Total income836.48571.34+46.4%590.63+41.6%
Profit before tax78.0573.19+6.6%50.25+55.3%
Net profit for the period57.6552.01+10.8%37.05+55.6%
EPS, basic (₹)3.142.84+10.6%2.02+55.4%
Net margin (%)7.09.26.3
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ4 FY22Q4 FY21YoYQ3 FY22QoQ
Revenue from operations739.28499.22+48.1%517.64+42.8%
Other income6.834.98+37.1%4.44+53.8%
Total income746.11504.20+48.0%522.08+42.9%
Profit before tax70.0769.68+0.6%76.82−8.8%
Net profit for the period52.0751.40+1.3%64.10−18.8%
EPS, basic (₹)2.842.81+1.1%3.49−18.6%
Net margin (%)7.010.312.4
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
25 May 2022, 17:37 IST
Board meeting
25 May 2022
Period
01 Jan 2022 to 31 Mar 2022
Review status
Audited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
25 May 2022, 17:37 IST
Board meeting
25 May 2022
Period
01 Jan 2022 to 31 Mar 2022
Review status
Audited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE