Piramal Finance · NSE: PIRAMALFIN · BSE: 544597

Q2 FY27 results · Jul–Sep 2026

Piramal Finance reported revenue from operations of ₹3,659.19 crore (up 27.4% from Q2 FY26) and net profit of ₹545.42 crore (up 66.8% from Q2 FY26) for Q2 FY27 (Jul–Sep 2026), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ2 FY27Q2 FY26YoYQ1 FY27QoQ
Revenue from operations3,659.192,871.55+27.4%3,368.27+8.6%
Other income57.9728.72+101.8%61.27−5.4%
Total income3,717.162,900.27+28.2%3,429.54+8.4%
Profit before share of associates & JVs and tax543.14186.28+191.6%344.12+57.8%
Share of profit/(loss) of associates & JVs36.8963.1298.87
Net profit for the period545.42326.99+66.8%460.98+18.3%
Attributable to shareholders of the company538.59326.83+64.8%459.12+17.3%
EPS, basic (₹)23.6814.43+64.1%20.38+16.2%
Net margin (%)14.911.413.7

This company reports a share of profit/(loss) from associates and joint ventures. BSE’s filing format records that share after tax, so it is shown on its own line. The company’s own statement may add it before its “profit before tax” line.

Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ2 FY27Q2 FY26YoYQ1 FY27QoQ
Revenue from operations3,625.202,842.63+27.5%3,409.79+6.3%
Other income57.8627.22+112.6%61.05−5.2%
Total income3,683.062,869.85+28.3%3,470.84+6.1%
Profit before tax558.65197.50+182.9%421.08+32.7%
Net profit for the period529.21277.67+90.6%439.92+20.3%
EPS, basic (₹)22.9712.25+87.5%19.41+18.3%
Net margin (%)14.69.812.9
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
19 Oct 2026, 18:34 IST
Board meeting
19 Oct 2026
Period
01 Jul 2026 to 30 Sep 2026
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
19 Oct 2026, 18:34 IST
Board meeting
19 Oct 2026
Period
01 Jul 2026 to 30 Sep 2026
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE