Pfizer · NSE: PFIZER · BSE: 500680

Q3 FY22 results · Oct–Dec 2021

Pfizer reported revenue from operations of ₹675.90 crore (up 13.9% from Q3 FY21) and net profit of ₹143.91 crore (up 1.9% from Q3 FY21) for Q3 FY22 (Oct–Dec 2021), on a standalone basis.

Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ3 FY22Q3 FY21YoYQ2 FY22QoQ
Revenue from operations675.90593.49+13.9%636.26+6.2%
Other income18.2614.57+25.3%15.03+21.5%
Total income694.16608.06+14.2%651.29+6.6%
Profit before tax184.09180.26+2.1%174.96+5.2%
Net profit for the period143.91141.24+1.9%142.95+0.7%
EPS, basic (₹)31.4630.87+1.9%31.25+0.7%
Net margin (%)21.323.822.5
Standalone
Filed with BSE
03 Feb 2022, 17:03 IST
Board meeting
03 Feb 2022
Period
01 Oct 2021 to 31 Dec 2021
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE