Power Finance Corporation · NSE: PFC · BSE: 532810

Q4 FY26 results · Jan–Mar 2026

Power Finance Corporation reported revenue from operations of ₹28,919.52 crore (down 1.2% from Q4 FY25) and net profit of ₹8,597.61 crore (up 2.9% from Q4 FY25) for Q4 FY26 (Jan–Mar 2026), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ4 FY26Q4 FY25YoYQ3 FY26QoQ
Revenue from operations28,919.5229,265.03−1.2%29,094.81−0.6%
Other income(62.92)20.42Turned loss45.76Turned loss
Total income28,856.6029,285.45−1.5%29,140.57−1.0%
Profit before share of associates & JVs and tax11,091.8110,554.59+5.1%10,501.55+5.6%
Share of profit/(loss) of associates & JVs(0.02)(0.26)0.00
Net profit for the period8,597.618,357.88+2.9%8,211.90+4.7%
Attributable to shareholders of the company6,998.006,316.45+10.8%6,292.46+11.2%
EPS, basic (₹)21.2119.14+10.8%19.07+11.2%
Net margin (%)29.728.628.2

This company reports a share of profit/(loss) from associates and joint ventures. BSE’s filing format records that share after tax, so it is shown on its own line. The company’s own statement may add it before its “profit before tax” line.

Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ4 FY26Q4 FY25YoYQ3 FY26QoQ
Revenue from operations15,318.9714,938.86+2.5%14,655.84+4.5%
Other income29.264.82+507.1%4.86+502.1%
Total income15,348.2314,943.68+2.7%14,660.70+4.7%
Profit before tax7,764.046,101.31+27.3%5,957.34+30.3%
Net profit for the period6,324.575,108.95+23.8%4,763.33+32.8%
EPS, basic (₹)19.1615.48+23.8%14.43+32.8%
Net margin (%)41.334.232.5
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
13 May 2026, 19:16 IST
Board meeting
13 May 2026
Period
01 Jan 2026 to 31 Mar 2026
Review status
Audited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
13 May 2026, 19:16 IST
Board meeting
13 May 2026
Period
01 Jan 2026 to 31 Mar 2026
Review status
Audited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE