Persistent Systems · NSE: PERSISTENT · BSE: 533179

Q3 FY24 results · Oct–Dec 2023

Persistent Systems reported revenue from operations of ₹2,498.22 crore (up 15.2% from Q3 FY23) and net profit of ₹286.13 crore (up 20.2% from Q3 FY23) for Q3 FY24 (Oct–Dec 2023), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ3 FY24Q3 FY23YoYQ2 FY24QoQ
Revenue from operations2,498.222,169.37+15.2%2,411.67+3.6%
Other income38.3132.76+17.0%37.28+2.8%
Total income2,536.532,202.12+15.2%2,448.95+3.6%
Profit before tax389.30322.79+20.6%355.76+9.4%
Net profit for the period286.13237.95+20.2%263.27+8.7%
EPS, basic (₹)37.8331.90+18.6%35.00+8.1%
Net margin (%)11.511.010.9
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ3 FY24Q3 FY23YoYQ2 FY24QoQ
Revenue from operations1,669.411,307.23+27.7%1,669.37+0.0%
Other income39.6328.30+40.0%60.73−34.7%
Total income1,709.041,335.53+28.0%1,730.10−1.2%
Profit before tax348.13241.71+44.0%388.96−10.5%
Net profit for the period259.76182.75+42.1%298.39−12.9%
EPS, basic (₹)33.7723.91+41.2%38.79−12.9%
Net margin (%)15.614.017.9
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
23 Jan 2024, 13:14 IST
Board meeting
20 Jan 2024
Period
01 Oct 2023 to 31 Dec 2023
Review status
Audited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
23 Jan 2024, 13:14 IST
Board meeting
20 Jan 2024
Period
01 Oct 2023 to 31 Dec 2023
Review status
Audited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE