Persistent Systems · NSE: PERSISTENT · BSE: 533179

Q3 FY21 results · Oct–Dec 2020

Persistent Systems reported revenue from operations of ₹1,075.40 crore (up 16.5% from Q3 FY20) and net profit of ₹120.92 crore (up 37.5% from Q3 FY20) for Q3 FY21 (Oct–Dec 2020), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ3 FY21Q3 FY20YoYQ2 FY21QoQ
Revenue from operations1,075.40922.73+16.5%1,007.75+6.7%
Other income30.0134.77−13.7%16.50+81.9%
Total income1,105.41957.50+15.4%1,024.24+7.9%
Profit before tax165.01113.97+44.8%137.51+20.0%
Net profit for the period120.9287.93+37.5%101.99+18.6%
Attributable to shareholders of the company158.7687.93+80.6%101.99+55.7%
EPS, basic (₹)15.8211.50+37.6%13.34+18.6%
Net margin (%)11.29.510.1
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ3 FY21Q3 FY20YoYQ2 FY21QoQ
Revenue from operations642.63544.88+17.9%596.18+7.8%
Other income32.5440.97−20.6%20.72+57.0%
Total income675.18585.85+15.2%616.90+9.4%
Profit before tax160.95120.68+33.4%159.43+1.0%
Net profit for the period125.9089.96+40.0%117.64+7.0%
EPS, basic (₹)16.4711.77+39.9%15.39+7.0%
Net margin (%)19.616.519.7
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
29 Jan 2021, 16:35 IST
Board meeting
28 Jan 2021
Period
01 Oct 2020 to 31 Dec 2020
Review status
Audited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
29 Jan 2021, 16:35 IST
Board meeting
28 Jan 2021
Period
01 Oct 2020 to 31 Dec 2020
Review status
Audited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE