Pennar Industries · NSE: PENIND · BSE: 513228

Q2 FY23 results · Jul–Sep 2022

Pennar Industries reported revenue from operations of ₹833.99 crore (up 51.2% from Q2 FY22) and net profit of ₹16.38 crore (up 101.2% from Q2 FY22) for Q2 FY23 (Jul–Sep 2022), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ2 FY23Q2 FY22YoYQ1 FY23QoQ
Revenue from operations833.99551.70+51.2%699.98+19.1%
Other income15.623.03+415.5%11.02+41.7%
Total income849.61554.73+53.2%711.00+19.5%
Profit before tax21.5311.02+95.4%18.74+14.9%
Net profit for the period16.388.14+101.2%14.08+16.3%
Attributable to shareholders of the company17.288.16+111.8%14.08+22.7%
EPS, basic (₹)1.180.57+107.0%1.00+18.0%
Net margin (%)2.01.52.0
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ2 FY23Q2 FY22YoYQ1 FY23QoQ
Revenue from operations638.59493.16+29.5%557.26+14.6%
Other income15.443.37+358.2%11.96+29.1%
Total income654.03496.53+31.7%569.22+14.9%
Profit before tax14.499.60+50.9%12.39+16.9%
Net profit for the period10.857.09+53.0%9.07+19.6%
EPS, basic (₹)0.790.50+58.0%0.64+23.4%
Net margin (%)1.71.41.6
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
22 Nov 2022, 15:28 IST
Board meeting
09 Nov 2022
Period
01 Jul 2022 to 30 Sep 2022
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
22 Nov 2022, 15:28 IST
Board meeting
09 Nov 2022
Period
01 Jul 2022 to 30 Sep 2022
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE