Parag Milk Foods · NSE: PARAGMILK · BSE: 539889

Q2 FY26 results · Jul–Sep 2025

Parag Milk Foods reported revenue from operations of ₹1,007.95 crore (up 15.7% from Q2 FY25) and net profit of ₹45.65 crore (up 56.3% from Q2 FY25) for Q2 FY26 (Jul–Sep 2025), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ2 FY26Q2 FY25YoYQ1 FY26QoQ
Revenue from operations1,007.95871.31+15.7%851.52+18.4%
Other income18.037.12+153.2%7.64+136.0%
Total income1,025.98878.43+16.8%859.16+19.4%
Profit before tax50.4935.57+41.9%29.18+73.0%
Net profit for the period45.6529.21+56.3%27.58+65.5%
EPS, basic (₹)3.832.45+56.3%2.31+65.8%
Net margin (%)4.53.43.2
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ2 FY26Q2 FY25YoYQ1 FY26QoQ
Revenue from operations981.15856.35+14.6%830.52+18.1%
Other income18.892.27+732.2%4.97+280.1%
Total income1,000.04858.62+16.5%835.49+19.7%
Profit before tax58.5234.35+70.4%32.60+79.5%
Net profit for the period55.7029.87+86.5%32.35+72.2%
EPS, basic (₹)4.672.51+86.1%2.71+72.3%
Net margin (%)5.73.53.9
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
06 Jan 2026, 19:27 IST
Board meeting
11 Nov 2025
Period
01 Jul 2025 to 30 Sep 2025
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
06 Jan 2026, 19:27 IST
Board meeting
11 Nov 2025
Period
01 Jul 2025 to 30 Sep 2025
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE