Page Industries · NSE: PAGEIND · BSE: 532827

Q1 FY25 results · Apr–Jun 2024

Page Industries reported revenue from operations of ₹1,277.52 crore (up 3.0% from Q1 FY24) and net profit of ₹165.22 crore (up 4.3% from Q1 FY24) for Q1 FY25 (Apr–Jun 2024), on a standalone basis.

Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ1 FY25Q1 FY24YoYQ4 FY24QoQ
Revenue from operations1,277.521,240.03+3.0%995.35+28.3%
Other income12.901.89+581.6%10.86+18.8%
Total income1,290.421,241.93+3.9%1,006.21+28.2%
Profit before tax222.46210.01+5.9%145.03+53.4%
Net profit for the period165.22158.36+4.3%108.20+52.7%
EPS, basic (₹)148.13141.98+4.3%97.01+52.7%
Net margin (%)12.912.810.9
Standalone
Filed with BSE
09 Aug 2024, 14:33 IST
Board meeting
08 Aug 2024
Period
01 Apr 2024 to 30 Jun 2024
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE