Oracle Financial Services Software · NSE: OFSS · BSE: 532466

Q3 FY24 results · Oct–Dec 2023

Oracle Financial Services Software reported revenue from operations of ₹1,823.62 crore (up 25.8% from Q3 FY23) and net profit of ₹740.81 crore (up 69.4% from Q3 FY23) for Q3 FY24 (Oct–Dec 2023), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ3 FY24Q3 FY23YoYQ2 FY24QoQ
Revenue from operations1,823.621,449.30+25.8%1,444.48+26.2%
Other income93.9440.80+130.3%65.14+44.2%
Total income1,917.571,490.10+28.7%1,509.62+27.0%
Profit before tax934.15619.81+50.7%596.20+56.7%
Net profit for the period740.81437.33+69.4%417.45+77.5%
EPS, basic (₹)85.5350.63+68.9%48.25+77.3%
Net margin (%)40.630.228.9
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ3 FY24Q3 FY23YoYQ2 FY24QoQ
Revenue from operations1,374.841,083.11+26.9%1,080.09+27.3%
Other income80.3950.69+58.6%36.44+120.6%
Total income1,455.231,133.80+28.3%1,116.53+30.3%
Profit before tax850.55568.05+49.7%521.68+63.0%
Net profit for the period700.07430.44+62.6%393.66+77.8%
EPS, basic (₹)80.8349.83+62.2%45.50+77.6%
Net margin (%)50.939.736.4
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
18 Jan 2024, 10:31 IST
Board meeting
17 Jan 2024
Period
01 Oct 2023 to 31 Dec 2023
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
18 Jan 2024, 10:31 IST
Board meeting
17 Jan 2024
Period
01 Oct 2023 to 31 Dec 2023
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE