Narayana Hrudayalaya · NSE: NH · BSE: 539551

Q1 FY25 results · Apr–Jun 2024

Narayana Hrudayalaya reported revenue from operations of ₹1,340.95 crore (up 8.7% from Q1 FY24) and net profit of ₹201.49 crore (up 9.5% from Q1 FY24) for Q1 FY25 (Apr–Jun 2024), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ1 FY25Q1 FY24YoYQ4 FY24QoQ
Revenue from operations1,340.951,233.43+8.7%1,279.42+4.8%
Other income23.4915.09+55.7%23.87−1.6%
Total income1,364.441,248.52+9.3%1,303.28+4.7%
Profit before tax231.69205.94+12.5%225.62+2.7%
Net profit for the period201.49184.05+9.5%190.78+5.6%
Attributable to shareholders of the company201.38183.95+9.5%190.71+5.6%
EPS, basic (₹)9.929.06+9.5%9.39+5.6%
Net margin (%)15.014.914.9
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ1 FY25Q1 FY24YoYQ4 FY24QoQ
Revenue from operations871.76796.80+9.4%846.31+3.0%
Other income13.649.45+44.4%89.39−84.7%
Total income885.41806.24+9.8%935.70−5.4%
Profit before tax110.4996.00+15.1%187.00−40.9%
Net profit for the period86.4178.94+9.5%158.09−45.3%
EPS, basic (₹)4.253.89+9.3%7.78−45.4%
Net margin (%)9.99.918.7
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
05 Aug 2024, 12:02 IST
Board meeting
02 Aug 2024
Period
01 Apr 2024 to 30 Jun 2024
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
05 Aug 2024, 12:02 IST
Board meeting
02 Aug 2024
Period
01 Apr 2024 to 30 Jun 2024
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE