Narayana Hrudayalaya · NSE: NH · BSE: 539551

Q1 FY23 results · Apr–Jun 2022

Narayana Hrudayalaya reported revenue from operations of ₹1,033.43 crore (up 20.2% from Q1 FY22) and net profit of ₹110.61 crore (up 45.1% from Q1 FY22) for Q1 FY23 (Apr–Jun 2022), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ1 FY23Q1 FY22YoYQ4 FY22QoQ
Revenue from operations1,033.43859.80+20.2%940.72+9.9%
Other income8.006.68+19.8%9.77−18.1%
Total income1,041.43866.48+20.2%950.49+9.6%
Profit before tax137.2778.55+74.7%119.25+15.1%
Net profit for the period110.6176.24+45.1%68.95+60.4%
Attributable to shareholders of the company110.5576.18+45.1%68.92+60.4%
EPS, basic (₹)5.453.75+45.3%3.40+60.3%
Net margin (%)10.78.97.3
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ1 FY23Q1 FY22YoYQ4 FY22QoQ
Revenue from operations694.35535.99+29.5%620.18+12.0%
Other income5.735.95−3.7%82.81−93.1%
Total income700.07541.93+29.2%702.99−0.4%
Profit before tax65.46(5.63)Turned profit119.44−45.2%
Net profit for the period42.55(3.66)Turned profit77.70−45.2%
EPS, basic (₹)2.10(0.18)Turned profit3.83−45.2%
Net margin (%)6.1-0.712.5
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
10 Aug 2022, 13:13 IST
Board meeting
08 Aug 2022
Period
01 Apr 2022 to 30 Jun 2022
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
10 Aug 2022, 13:13 IST
Board meeting
08 Aug 2022
Period
01 Apr 2022 to 30 Jun 2022
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE