Navkar Corporation · NSE: NAVKARCORP · BSE: 539332

Q3 FY20 results · Oct–Dec 2019

Navkar Corporation reported revenue from operations of ₹144.25 crore (up 16.9% from Q3 FY19) and net profit of ₹15.07 crore (up 63.9% from Q3 FY19) for Q3 FY20 (Oct–Dec 2019), on a standalone basis.

Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ3 FY20Q3 FY19YoYQ2 FY20QoQ
Revenue from operations144.25123.37+16.9%130.53+10.5%
Other income0.130.10+28.2%0.08+69.6%
Total income144.38123.47+16.9%130.61+10.5%
Profit before tax24.7915.68+58.1%18.21+36.1%
Net profit for the period15.079.19+63.9%10.15+48.5%
EPS, basic (₹)1.000.61+63.9%0.67+49.3%
Net margin (%)10.47.57.8
Standalone
Filed with BSE
13 Feb 2020, 16:42 IST
Board meeting
12 Feb 2020
Period
01 Oct 2019 to 31 Dec 2019
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE