Muthoot Finance · NSE: MUTHOOTFIN · BSE: 533398

Q4 FY25 results · Jan–Mar 2025

Muthoot Finance reported revenue from operations of ₹5,621.75 crore (up 35.0% from Q4 FY24) and net profit of ₹1,443.93 crore (up 22.1% from Q4 FY24) for Q4 FY25 (Jan–Mar 2025), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ4 FY25Q4 FY24YoYQ3 FY25QoQ
Revenue from operations5,621.754,163.80+35.0%5,189.73+8.3%
Other income31.1915.62+99.7%31.95−2.4%
Total income5,652.944,179.41+35.3%5,221.69+8.3%
Profit before tax1,932.201,585.18+21.9%1,886.32+2.4%
Net profit for the period1,443.931,182.27+22.1%1,391.55+3.8%
Attributable to shareholders of the company1,477.681,139.07+29.7%1,389.18+6.4%
EPS, basic (₹)36.8128.37+29.7%35.36+4.1%
Net margin (%)25.728.426.8
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ4 FY25Q4 FY24YoYQ3 FY25QoQ
Revenue from operations4,854.403,408.92+42.4%4,423.46+9.7%
Other income34.079.48+259.2%7.70+342.4%
Total income4,888.473,418.40+43.0%4,431.16+10.3%
Profit before tax2,020.411,423.57+41.9%1,850.53+9.2%
Net profit for the period1,507.841,056.29+42.7%1,363.09+10.6%
EPS, basic (₹)37.5626.32+42.7%33.96+10.6%
Net margin (%)31.131.030.8
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
14 May 2025, 17:59 IST
Board meeting
14 May 2025
Period
01 Jan 2025 to 31 Mar 2025
Review status
Audited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
14 May 2025, 17:59 IST
Board meeting
14 May 2025
Period
01 Jan 2025 to 31 Mar 2025
Review status
Audited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE