Mold-Tek Technologies · NSE: MOLDTECH · BSE: 526263

Q4 FY21 results · Jan–Mar 2021

Mold-Tek Technologies reported revenue from operations of ₹22.61 crore (down 3.1% from Q4 FY20) and net profit of ₹3.67 crore (up 169.7% from Q4 FY20) for Q4 FY21 (Jan–Mar 2021), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ4 FY21Q4 FY20YoYQ3 FY21QoQ
Revenue from operations22.6123.32−3.1%18.62+21.4%
Other income1.660.17+864.6%0.42+292.9%
Total income24.2723.50+3.3%19.04+27.5%
Profit before tax5.791.30+345.0%1.22+376.1%
Net profit for the period3.671.36+169.7%1.03+256.9%
EPS, basic (₹)1.310.49+167.3%0.37+254.1%
Net margin (%)16.25.85.5
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ4 FY21Q4 FY20YoYQ3 FY21QoQ
Revenue from operations20.5520.70−0.7%17.73+15.9%
Other income1.660.17+865.2%0.42+293.0%
Total income22.2220.87+6.5%18.15+22.4%
Profit before tax5.731.15+397.7%1.19+380.2%
Net profit for the period3.621.21+198.9%1.00+259.9%
EPS, basic (₹)1.290.43+200.0%0.36+258.3%
Net margin (%)17.65.85.7
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
08 Jun 2021, 09:54 IST
Board meeting
07 Jun 2021
Period
01 Jan 2021 to 31 Mar 2021
Review status
Audited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
08 Jun 2021, 09:54 IST
Board meeting
07 Jun 2021
Period
01 Jan 2021 to 31 Mar 2021
Review status
Audited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE