Medplus Health Services · NSE: MEDPLUS · BSE: 543427

Q4 FY24 results · Jan–Mar 2024

Medplus Health Services reported revenue from operations of ₹1,490.50 crore (up 19.0% from Q4 FY23) and net profit of ₹33.56 crore (up 26.4% from Q4 FY23) for Q4 FY24 (Jan–Mar 2024), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ4 FY24Q4 FY23YoYQ3 FY24QoQ
Revenue from operations1,490.501,252.98+19.0%1,441.47+3.4%
Other income10.4613.69−23.6%9.79+6.8%
Total income1,500.961,266.68+18.5%1,451.26+3.4%
Profit before tax31.9817.25+85.4%19.96+60.2%
Net profit for the period33.5626.56+26.4%13.71+144.9%
Attributable to shareholders of the company33.4026.58+25.6%13.73+143.3%
EPS, basic (₹)2.812.24+25.4%1.15+144.3%
Net margin (%)2.32.11.0
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ4 FY24Q4 FY23YoYQ3 FY24QoQ
Revenue from operations148.3786.95+70.6%148.10+0.2%
Other income1.902.54−25.3%1.82+4.1%
Total income150.2789.49+67.9%149.92+0.2%
Profit before tax6.326.59−4.0%4.24+49.0%
Net profit for the period9.925.71+73.8%3.19+211.0%
EPS, basic (₹)0.830.15+453.3%0.27+207.4%
Net margin (%)6.76.62.2
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
29 May 2024, 17:40 IST
Board meeting
28 May 2024
Period
01 Jan 2024 to 31 Mar 2024
Review status
Audited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
29 May 2024, 17:40 IST
Board meeting
28 May 2024
Period
01 Jan 2024 to 31 Mar 2024
Review status
Audited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE