Medi Assist Healthcare Services · NSE: MEDIASSIST · BSE: 544088

Q2 FY26 results · Jul–Sep 2025

Medi Assist Healthcare Services reported revenue from operations of ₹232.54 crore (up 28.6% from Q2 FY25) and net profit of ₹8.07 crore (down 61.6% from Q2 FY25) for Q2 FY26 (Jul–Sep 2025), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ2 FY26Q2 FY25YoYQ1 FY26QoQ
Revenue from operations232.54180.77+28.6%190.56+22.0%
Other income2.276.37−64.3%7.39−69.2%
Total income234.82187.14+25.5%197.95+18.6%
Profit before tax13.4729.49−54.3%30.51−55.9%
Net profit for the period8.0721.01−61.6%22.63−64.4%
Attributable to shareholders of the company7.9521.04−62.2%22.40−64.5%
EPS, basic (₹)1.132.99−62.2%3.18−64.5%
Net margin (%)3.511.611.9
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ2 FY26Q2 FY25YoYQ1 FY26QoQ
Revenue from operations60.7639.48+53.9%43.70+39.0%
Other income3.263.15+3.5%2.36+38.2%
Total income64.0242.63+50.2%46.06+39.0%
Profit before tax22.8214.82+53.9%10.85+110.2%
Net profit for the period17.6410.14+74.0%8.02+119.9%
EPS, basic (₹)2.501.44+73.6%1.14+119.3%
Net margin (%)29.025.718.4
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
05 Nov 2025, 17:53 IST
Board meeting
05 Nov 2025
Period
01 Jul 2025 to 30 Sep 2025
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
05 Nov 2025, 17:53 IST
Board meeting
05 Nov 2025
Period
01 Jul 2025 to 30 Sep 2025
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE