Multi Commodity Exchange of India · NSE: MCX · BSE: 534091

Q1 FY26 results · Apr–Jun 2025

Multi Commodity Exchange of India reported revenue from operations of ₹373.21 crore (up 59.2% from Q1 FY25) and net profit of ₹203.19 crore (up 83.2% from Q1 FY25) for Q1 FY26 (Apr–Jun 2025), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ1 FY26Q1 FY25YoYQ4 FY25QoQ
Revenue from operations373.21234.37+59.2%291.33+28.1%
Other income32.6118.82+73.3%29.16+11.8%
Total income405.82253.19+60.3%320.49+26.6%
Profit before tax256.41137.90+85.9%168.28+52.4%
Net profit for the period203.19110.92+83.2%135.45+50.0%
EPS, basic (₹)39.8421.75+83.2%26.56+50.0%
Net margin (%)54.447.346.5
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ1 FY26Q1 FY25YoYQ4 FY25QoQ
Revenue from operations349.22208.55+67.5%268.89+29.9%
Other income31.6619.49+62.4%29.30+8.1%
Total income380.88228.04+67.0%298.19+27.7%
Profit before tax210.10107.71+95.1%134.61+56.1%
Net profit for the period156.8880.38+95.2%101.67+54.3%
EPS, basic (₹)30.7615.76+95.2%19.94+54.3%
Net margin (%)44.938.537.8
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
01 Aug 2025, 19:23 IST
Board meeting
01 Aug 2025
Period
01 Apr 2025 to 30 Jun 2025
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
01 Aug 2025, 19:23 IST
Board meeting
01 Aug 2025
Period
01 Apr 2025 to 30 Jun 2025
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE