MAS Financial Services · NSE: MASFIN · BSE: 540749

Q2 FY23 results · Jul–Sep 2022

MAS Financial Services reported revenue from operations of ₹240.12 crore (up 45.2% from Q2 FY22) and net profit of ₹50.66 crore (up 27.5% from Q2 FY22) for Q2 FY23 (Jul–Sep 2022), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ2 FY23Q2 FY22YoYQ1 FY23QoQ
Revenue from operations240.12165.34+45.2%205.46+16.9%
Other income0.080.28−70.3%0.24−66.1%
Total income240.20165.61+45.0%205.70+16.8%
Profit before tax67.5553.40+26.5%62.54+8.0%
Net profit for the period50.6639.72+27.5%46.38+9.2%
Attributable to shareholders of the company49.9839.12+27.8%45.95+8.8%
EPS, basic (₹)9.147.16+27.7%8.41+8.7%
Net margin (%)21.124.022.6
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ2 FY23Q2 FY22YoYQ1 FY23QoQ
Revenue from operations229.95156.47+47.0%197.08+16.7%
Other income0.070.27−75.5%1.25−94.8%
Total income230.02156.73+46.8%198.33+16.0%
Profit before tax65.4351.53+27.0%62.26+5.1%
Net profit for the period49.0738.32+28.0%46.52+5.5%
EPS, basic (₹)8.987.01+28.1%8.51+5.5%
Net margin (%)21.324.523.6
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
03 Nov 2022, 12:59 IST
Board meeting
02 Nov 2022
Period
01 Jul 2022 to 30 Sep 2022
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
03 Nov 2022, 12:59 IST
Board meeting
02 Nov 2022
Period
01 Jul 2022 to 30 Sep 2022
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE