MAS Financial Services · NSE: MASFIN · BSE: 540749

Q1 FY27 results · Apr–Jun 2026

MAS Financial Services reported revenue from operations of ₹562.46 crore (up 20.7% from Q1 FY26) and net profit of ₹110.15 crore (up 27.2% from Q1 FY26) for Q1 FY27 (Apr–Jun 2026), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ1 FY27Q1 FY26YoYQ4 FY26QoQ
Revenue from operations562.46465.98+20.7%542.47+3.7%
Other income(0.54)0.75Turned loss2.94Turned loss
Total income561.92466.73+20.4%545.41+3.0%
Profit before tax147.67115.89+27.4%139.14+6.1%
Net profit for the period110.1586.59+27.2%104.48+5.4%
Attributable to shareholders of the company108.4685.55+26.8%103.12+5.2%
EPS, basic (₹)5.984.82+24.1%5.69+5.1%
Net margin (%)19.618.619.3
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ1 FY27Q1 FY26YoYQ4 FY26QoQ
Revenue from operations531.48443.41+19.9%514.00+3.4%
Other income(1.16)0.36Turned loss2.37Turned loss
Total income530.32443.77+19.5%516.37+2.7%
Profit before tax140.25112.43+24.7%133.13+5.3%
Net profit for the period104.6083.90+24.7%99.72+4.9%
EPS, basic (₹)5.764.62+24.7%5.49+4.9%
Net margin (%)19.718.919.4
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
29 Jul 2026, 15:06 IST
Board meeting
29 Jul 2026
Period
01 Apr 2026 to 30 Jun 2026
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
29 Jul 2026, 15:06 IST
Board meeting
29 Jul 2026
Period
01 Apr 2026 to 30 Jun 2026
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE