MAS Financial Services · NSE: MASFIN · BSE: 540749

Q1 FY26 results · Apr–Jun 2025

MAS Financial Services reported revenue from operations of ₹465.98 crore (up 27.9% from Q1 FY25) and net profit of ₹86.59 crore (up 19.3% from Q1 FY25) for Q1 FY26 (Apr–Jun 2025), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ1 FY26Q1 FY25YoYQ4 FY25QoQ
Revenue from operations465.98364.34+27.9%437.63+6.5%
Other income0.750.79−5.1%1.48−49.3%
Total income466.73365.13+27.8%439.11+6.3%
Profit before tax115.8997.15+19.3%112.09+3.4%
Net profit for the period86.5972.56+19.3%83.41+3.8%
Attributable to shareholders of the company85.5571.72+19.3%82.47+3.7%
EPS, basic (₹)4.824.32+11.6%4.55+5.9%
Net margin (%)18.619.919.1
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ1 FY26Q1 FY25YoYQ4 FY25QoQ
Revenue from operations443.41345.92+28.2%416.51+6.5%
Other income0.360.58−37.9%0.40−10.0%
Total income443.77346.50+28.1%416.91+6.4%
Profit before tax112.4394.39+19.1%108.87+3.3%
Net profit for the period83.9070.43+19.1%80.82+3.8%
EPS, basic (₹)4.624.25+8.7%4.46+3.6%
Net margin (%)18.920.419.4
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
23 Jul 2025, 15:37 IST
Board meeting
23 Jul 2025
Period
01 Apr 2025 to 30 Jun 2025
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
23 Jul 2025, 15:37 IST
Board meeting
23 Jul 2025
Period
01 Apr 2025 to 30 Jun 2025
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE