Marksans Pharma · NSE: MARKSANS · BSE: 524404

Q2 FY26 results · Jul–Sep 2025

Marksans Pharma reported revenue from operations of ₹720.41 crore (up 12.2% from Q2 FY25) and net profit of ₹99.14 crore (up 1.4% from Q2 FY25) for Q2 FY26 (Jul–Sep 2025), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ2 FY26Q2 FY25YoYQ1 FY26QoQ
Revenue from operations720.41641.92+12.2%619.99+16.2%
Other income21.5711.06+95.1%5.64+282.4%
Total income741.98652.98+13.6%625.63+18.6%
Profit before tax133.33124.60+7.0%76.60+74.1%
Net profit for the period99.1497.76+1.4%58.20+70.3%
Attributable to shareholders of the company98.2596.72+1.6%58.32+68.5%
EPS, basic (₹)2.172.13+1.9%1.29+68.2%
Net margin (%)13.815.29.4
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ2 FY26Q2 FY25YoYQ1 FY26QoQ
Revenue from operations320.44308.62+3.8%319.73+0.2%
Other income58.1931.36+85.6%2.0129x
Total income378.63339.98+11.4%321.74+17.7%
Profit before tax121.4976.34+59.2%63.57+91.1%
Net profit for the period99.8163.20+57.9%48.06+107.7%
EPS, basic (₹)2.201.39+58.3%1.06+107.5%
Net margin (%)31.120.515.0
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
13 Nov 2025, 20:24 IST
Board meeting
13 Nov 2025
Period
01 Jul 2025 to 30 Sep 2025
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
13 Nov 2025, 20:24 IST
Board meeting
13 Nov 2025
Period
01 Jul 2025 to 30 Sep 2025
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE