Manappuram Finance · NSE: MANAPPURAM · BSE: 531213

Q3 FY24 results · Oct–Dec 2023

Manappuram Finance reported revenue from operations of ₹2,305.28 crore (up 34.5% from Q3 FY23) and net profit of ₹575.31 crore (up 46.2% from Q3 FY23) for Q3 FY24 (Oct–Dec 2023), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ3 FY24Q3 FY23YoYQ2 FY24QoQ
Revenue from operations2,305.281,714.12+34.5%2,156.70+6.9%
Other income21.4020.40+4.9%17.32+23.6%
Total income2,326.681,734.52+34.1%2,174.02+7.0%
Profit before tax786.43540.97+45.4%746.70+5.3%
Net profit for the period575.31393.49+46.2%560.65+2.6%
Attributable to shareholders of the company572.87392.17+46.1%558.37+2.6%
EPS, basic (₹)6.794.65+46.0%6.62+2.6%
Net margin (%)25.023.026.0
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ3 FY24Q3 FY23YoYQ2 FY24QoQ
Revenue from operations1,522.051,242.90+22.5%1,450.24+5.0%
Other income6.355.99+6.0%6.18+2.8%
Total income1,528.401,248.89+22.4%1,456.42+4.9%
Profit before tax584.42430.83+35.6%564.36+3.6%
Net profit for the period428.62318.32+34.7%419.91+2.1%
EPS, basic (₹)5.063.76+34.6%4.96+2.0%
Net margin (%)28.225.629.0
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
08 Feb 2024, 11:46 IST
Board meeting
07 Feb 2024
Period
01 Oct 2023 to 31 Dec 2023
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
08 Feb 2024, 11:46 IST
Board meeting
07 Feb 2024
Period
01 Oct 2023 to 31 Dec 2023
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE