Bank of Maharashtra · NSE: MAHABANK · BSE: 532525

Q4 FY26 results · Jan–Mar 2026

Bank of Maharashtra reported revenue from operations of ₹7,755.18 crore (up 15.2% from Q4 FY25) and net profit of ₹2,014.46 crore (up 34.9% from Q4 FY25) for Q4 FY26 (Jan–Mar 2026), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ4 FY26Q4 FY25YoYQ3 FY26QoQ
Interest earned7,755.186,730.82+15.2%7,344.22+5.6%
Other income938.28980.94−4.3%933.00+0.6%
Total income8,693.467,711.76+12.7%8,277.22+5.0%
Profit before share of associates & JVs and tax2,329.621,536.88+51.6%2,007.72+16.0%
Share of profit/(loss) of associates & JVs30.428.9419.41
Net profit for the period2,014.461,493.38+34.9%1,779.58+13.2%
Attributable to shareholders of the company2,044.881,502.32+36.1%1,798.99+13.7%
EPS, basic (₹)2.661.94+37.1%2.34+13.7%
Net margin (%)26.022.224.2

This company reports a share of profit/(loss) from associates and joint ventures. BSE’s filing format records that share after tax, so it is shown on its own line. The company’s own statement may add it before its “profit before tax” line.

Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ4 FY26Q4 FY25YoYQ3 FY26QoQ
Interest earned7,755.156,730.78+15.2%7,344.20+5.6%
Other income937.89980.66−4.4%932.86+0.5%
Total income8,693.047,711.44+12.7%8,277.06+5.0%
Profit before tax2,329.091,536.49+51.6%2,007.38+16.0%
Net profit for the period2,014.091,493.08+34.9%1,779.33+13.2%
EPS, basic (₹)2.621.94+35.1%2.31+13.4%
Net margin (%)26.022.224.2
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
20 Apr 2026, 19:21 IST
Board meeting
20 Apr 2026
Period
01 Jan 2026 to 31 Mar 2026
Review status
Audited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
20 Apr 2026, 19:21 IST
Board meeting
20 Apr 2026
Period
01 Jan 2026 to 31 Mar 2026
Review status
Audited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE