Lupin · NSE: LUPIN · BSE: 500257

Q1 FY26 results · Apr–Jun 2025

Lupin reported revenue from operations of ₹6,268.34 crore (up 11.9% from Q1 FY25) and net profit of ₹1,221.46 crore (up 51.6% from Q1 FY25) for Q1 FY26 (Apr–Jun 2025), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ1 FY26Q1 FY25YoYQ4 FY25QoQ
Revenue from operations6,268.345,600.33+11.9%5,667.13+10.6%
Other income79.0467.78+16.6%56.95+38.8%
Total income6,347.385,668.11+12.0%5,724.08+10.9%
Profit before tax1,415.54993.03+42.5%895.84+58.0%
Net profit for the period1,221.46805.54+51.6%782.38+56.1%
Attributable to shareholders of the company1,219.03801.31+52.1%772.52+57.8%
EPS, basic (₹)26.7017.58+51.9%16.93+57.7%
Net margin (%)19.514.413.8
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ1 FY26Q1 FY25YoYQ4 FY25QoQ
Revenue from operations5,708.594,167.63+37.0%4,485.67+27.3%
Other income54.1438.22+41.7%48.79+11.0%
Total income5,762.734,205.85+37.0%4,534.46+27.1%
Profit before tax2,588.151,082.92+139.0%1,553.09+66.6%
Net profit for the period2,128.07889.18+139.3%1,291.35+64.8%
EPS, basic (₹)46.6019.51+138.9%28.30+64.7%
Net margin (%)37.321.328.8
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
05 Aug 2025, 21:07 IST
Board meeting
05 Aug 2025
Period
01 Apr 2025 to 30 Jun 2025
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
05 Aug 2025, 21:07 IST
Board meeting
05 Aug 2025
Period
01 Apr 2025 to 30 Jun 2025
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE