L&T Technology Services · NSE: LTTS · BSE: 540115

Q3 FY23 results · Oct–Dec 2022

L&T Technology Services reported revenue from operations of ₹2,048.60 crore (up 21.4% from Q3 FY22) and net profit of ₹305.00 crore (up 22.2% from Q3 FY22) for Q3 FY23 (Oct–Dec 2022), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ3 FY23Q3 FY22YoYQ2 FY23QoQ
Revenue from operations2,048.601,687.50+21.4%1,995.10+2.7%
Other income74.2037.00+100.5%39.20+89.3%
Total income2,122.801,724.50+23.1%2,034.30+4.4%
Profit before tax445.60340.30+30.9%388.90+14.6%
Net profit for the period305.00249.60+22.2%283.20+7.7%
Attributable to shareholders of the company303.60248.80+22.0%282.40+7.5%
EPS, basic (₹)28.7523.61+21.8%26.75+7.5%
Net margin (%)14.914.814.2
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ3 FY23Q3 FY22YoYQ2 FY23QoQ
Revenue from operations1,814.101,505.60+20.5%1,766.10+2.7%
Other income73.5037.20+97.6%38.90+88.9%
Total income1,887.601,542.80+22.3%1,805.00+4.6%
Profit before tax421.30330.10+27.6%368.30+14.4%
Net profit for the period287.50242.90+18.4%268.40+7.1%
EPS, basic (₹)27.2323.05+18.1%25.42+7.1%
Net margin (%)15.816.115.2
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
21 Jan 2023, 12:30 IST
Board meeting
19 Jan 2023
Period
01 Oct 2022 to 31 Dec 2022
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
21 Jan 2023, 12:30 IST
Board meeting
19 Jan 2023
Period
01 Oct 2022 to 31 Dec 2022
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE