L&T Technology Services · NSE: LTTS · BSE: 540115

Q2 FY24 results · Jul–Sep 2023

L&T Technology Services reported revenue from operations of ₹2,386.50 crore (up 19.6% from Q2 FY23) and net profit of ₹315.90 crore (up 11.5% from Q2 FY23) for Q2 FY24 (Jul–Sep 2023), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ2 FY24Q2 FY23YoYQ1 FY24QoQ
Revenue from operations2,386.501,995.10+19.6%2,301.40+3.7%
Other income41.2039.20+5.1%47.70−13.6%
Total income2,427.702,034.30+19.3%2,349.10+3.3%
Profit before tax436.10388.90+12.1%431.10+1.2%
Net profit for the period315.90283.20+11.5%312.10+1.2%
Attributable to shareholders of the company315.40282.40+11.7%311.10+1.4%
EPS, basic (₹)29.8426.75+11.6%29.45+1.3%
Net margin (%)13.214.213.6
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ2 FY24Q2 FY23YoYQ1 FY24QoQ
Revenue from operations2,136.101,766.10+21.0%2,043.70+4.5%
Other income41.5038.90+6.7%48.00−13.5%
Total income2,177.601,805.00+20.6%2,091.70+4.1%
Profit before tax424.50368.30+15.3%414.30+2.5%
Net profit for the period308.20268.40+14.8%299.60+2.9%
EPS, basic (₹)29.1725.42+14.8%28.36+2.9%
Net margin (%)14.415.214.7
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
18 Oct 2023, 15:22 IST
Board meeting
17 Oct 2023
Period
01 Jul 2023 to 30 Sep 2023
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
18 Oct 2023, 15:22 IST
Board meeting
17 Oct 2023
Period
01 Jul 2023 to 30 Sep 2023
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE