LTM · NSE: LTM · BSE: 540005

Q3 FY23 results · Oct–Dec 2022

LTM reported revenue from operations of ₹8,620.00 crore (up 108.3% from Q3 FY22) and net profit of ₹1,000.70 crore (up 63.4% from Q3 FY22) for Q3 FY23 (Oct–Dec 2022), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ3 FY23Q3 FY22YoYQ2 FY23QoQ
Revenue from operations8,620.004,137.60+108.3%4,836.70+78.2%
Other income151.8099.90+52.0%139.30+9.0%
Total income8,771.804,237.50+107.0%4,976.00+76.3%
Profit before tax1,310.60823.70+59.1%901.30+45.4%
Net profit for the period1,000.70612.50+63.4%679.80+47.2%
Attributable to shareholders of the company1,000.50612.00+63.5%679.30+47.3%
EPS, basic (₹)33.8334.95not comparable38.75not comparable
Net margin (%)11.614.814.1
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ3 FY23Q3 FY22YoYQ2 FY23QoQ
Revenue from operations8,325.903,842.80+116.7%4,558.80+82.6%
Other income154.10100.10+53.9%97.30+58.4%
Total income8,480.003,942.90+115.1%4,656.10+82.1%
Profit before tax1,261.20786.60+60.3%833.80+51.3%
Net profit for the period965.00589.20+63.8%619.60+55.7%
EPS, basic (₹)32.6233.64not comparable35.35not comparable
Net margin (%)11.615.313.6
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
21 Jan 2023, 13:03 IST
Board meeting
20 Jan 2023
Period
01 Oct 2022 to 31 Dec 2022
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
21 Jan 2023, 13:03 IST
Board meeting
20 Jan 2023
Period
01 Oct 2022 to 31 Dec 2022
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE