L&T Finance · NSE: LTF · BSE: 533519

Q1 FY25 results · Apr–Jun 2024

L&T Finance reported revenue from operations of ₹3,784.61 crore (up 17.4% from Q1 FY24) and net profit of ₹685.25 crore (up 29.2% from Q1 FY24) for Q1 FY25 (Apr–Jun 2024), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ1 FY25Q1 FY24YoYQ4 FY24QoQ
Revenue from operations3,784.613,223.32+17.4%3,671.77+3.1%
Other income0.00153.46−100.0%5.55−100.0%
Total income3,784.613,376.78+12.1%3,677.32+2.9%
Profit before tax922.27713.58+29.2%694.02+32.9%
Net profit for the period685.25530.52+29.2%553.02+23.9%
Attributable to shareholders of the company685.51530.93+29.1%559.76+22.5%
EPS, basic (₹)2.752.14+28.5%2.23+23.3%
Net margin (%)18.116.515.1
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ1 FY25Q1 FY24YoYQ4 FY24QoQ
Revenue from operations3,782.0951.1574x3,669.74+3.1%
Other income0.565.23−89.3%5.95−90.6%
Total income3,782.6556.3867x3,675.69+2.9%
Profit before tax913.1446.6120x682.96+33.7%
Net profit for the period678.9234.7620x544.88+24.6%
EPS, basic (₹)2.730.1419x2.19not comparable
Net margin (%)18.068.014.8
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
16 Jul 2024, 20:09 IST
Board meeting
16 Jul 2024
Period
01 Apr 2024 to 30 Jun 2024
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
16 Jul 2024, 20:09 IST
Board meeting
16 Jul 2024
Period
01 Apr 2024 to 30 Jun 2024
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE