Kirloskar Ferrous Industries · NSE: KIRLFER · BSE: 500245

Q4 FY26 results · Jan–Mar 2026

Kirloskar Ferrous Industries reported revenue from operations of ₹1,817.16 crore (up 4.6% from Q4 FY25) and net profit of ₹125.68 crore (up 36.1% from Q4 FY25) for Q4 FY26 (Jan–Mar 2026), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ4 FY26Q4 FY25YoYQ3 FY26QoQ
Revenue from operations1,817.161,736.95+4.6%1,618.01+12.3%
Other income44.3524.39+81.8%5.12+766.2%
Total income1,861.511,761.34+5.7%1,623.13+14.7%
Profit before tax169.81123.66+37.3%77.24+119.8%
Net profit for the period125.6892.34+36.1%53.32+135.7%
EPS, basic (₹)7.635.61+36.0%3.23+136.2%
Net margin (%)6.95.33.3
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ4 FY26Q4 FY25YoYQ3 FY26QoQ
Revenue from operations1,817.171,736.19+4.7%1,589.88+14.3%
Other income44.3528.14+57.6%9.65+359.6%
Total income1,861.521,764.33+5.5%1,599.53+16.4%
Profit before tax169.87127.70+33.0%81.42+108.6%
Net profit for the period125.7495.56+31.6%57.50+118.7%
EPS, basic (₹)7.635.80+31.6%3.49+118.6%
Net margin (%)6.95.53.6
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
01 Jul 2026, 13:58 IST
Board meeting
12 Jun 2026
Period
01 Jan 2026 to 31 Mar 2026
Review status
Audited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
01 Jul 2026, 13:58 IST
Board meeting
12 Jun 2026
Period
01 Jan 2026 to 31 Mar 2026
Review status
Audited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE