Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences · NSE: KIMS · BSE: 543308

Q2 FY23 results · Jul–Sep 2022

Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences reported revenue from operations of ₹564.07 crore (up 37.0% from Q2 FY22) and net profit of ₹106.07 crore (up 25.9% from Q2 FY22) for Q2 FY23 (Jul–Sep 2022), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ2 FY23Q2 FY22YoYQ1 FY23QoQ
Revenue from operations564.07411.74+37.0%495.51+13.8%
Other income9.205.41+70.3%5.33+72.5%
Total income573.28417.15+37.4%500.85+14.5%
Profit before tax137.47113.16+21.5%107.36+28.0%
Net profit for the period106.0784.25+25.9%79.25+33.8%
Attributable to shareholders of the company97.1181.72+18.8%69.96+38.8%
EPS, basic (₹)12.1410.34+17.5%8.74+38.9%
Net margin (%)18.820.516.0
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ2 FY23Q2 FY22YoYQ1 FY23QoQ
Revenue from operations292.21284.17+2.8%262.95+11.1%
Other income7.639.34−18.3%3.71+105.9%
Total income299.84293.51+2.2%266.66+12.4%
Profit before tax83.7894.93−11.7%70.02+19.7%
Net profit for the period61.2071.31−14.2%52.12+17.4%
EPS, basic (₹)7.658.91−14.1%6.51+17.5%
Net margin (%)20.925.119.8
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
13 Nov 2022, 12:52 IST
Board meeting
11 Nov 2022
Period
01 Jul 2022 to 30 Sep 2022
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
13 Nov 2022, 12:52 IST
Board meeting
11 Nov 2022
Period
01 Jul 2022 to 30 Sep 2022
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE