KEC International · NSE: KEC · BSE: 532714

Q3 FY24 results · Oct–Dec 2023

KEC International reported revenue from operations of ₹5,006.72 crore (up 14.4% from Q3 FY23) and net profit of ₹96.87 crore (up 450.4% from Q3 FY23) for Q3 FY24 (Oct–Dec 2023), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ3 FY24Q3 FY23YoYQ2 FY24QoQ
Revenue from operations5,006.724,374.62+14.4%4,499.03+11.3%
Other income25.981.7215x15.82+64.2%
Total income5,032.704,376.34+15.0%4,514.85+11.5%
Profit before tax120.7211.43+956.1%65.78+83.5%
Net profit for the period96.8717.60+450.4%55.83+73.5%
EPS, basic (₹)3.770.68+454.4%2.17+73.7%
Net margin (%)1.90.41.2
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ3 FY24Q3 FY23YoYQ2 FY24QoQ
Revenue from operations4,397.763,867.52+13.7%3,982.29+10.4%
Other income29.173.25+798.4%17.10+70.6%
Total income4,426.933,870.77+14.4%3,999.39+10.7%
Profit before tax55.9227.75+101.5%9.36+497.4%
Net profit for the period44.0514.75+198.7%6.77+550.7%
EPS, basic (₹)1.710.57+197.9%0.26+557.7%
Net margin (%)1.00.40.2
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
31 Jan 2024, 15:40 IST
Board meeting
30 Jan 2024
Period
01 Oct 2023 to 31 Dec 2023
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
31 Jan 2024, 15:40 IST
Board meeting
30 Jan 2024
Period
01 Oct 2023 to 31 Dec 2023
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE