Kalyan Jewellers India · NSE: KALYANKJIL · BSE: 543278

Q1 FY25 results · Apr–Jun 2024

Kalyan Jewellers India reported revenue from operations of ₹5,535.48 crore (up 26.5% from Q1 FY24) and net profit of ₹177.56 crore (up 23.7% from Q1 FY24) for Q1 FY25 (Apr–Jun 2024), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ1 FY25Q1 FY24YoYQ4 FY24QoQ
Revenue from operations5,535.484,375.74+26.5%4,534.93+22.1%
Other income22.1611.65+90.2%28.80−23.1%
Total income5,557.644,387.39+26.7%4,563.73+21.8%
Profit before tax237.49188.46+26.0%183.67+29.3%
Net profit for the period177.56143.55+23.7%137.49+29.1%
Attributable to shareholders of the company177.76143.89+23.5%137.60+29.2%
EPS, basic (₹)1.731.40+23.6%1.34+29.1%
Net margin (%)3.23.33.0
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ1 FY25Q1 FY24YoYQ4 FY24QoQ
Revenue from operations4,687.463,640.92+28.7%3,875.65+20.9%
Other income25.0213.78+81.6%25.76−2.9%
Total income4,712.483,654.70+28.9%3,901.41+20.8%
Profit before tax223.88173.71+28.9%176.30+27.0%
Net profit for the period165.09128.91+28.1%131.34+25.7%
EPS, basic (₹)1.601.25+28.0%1.28+25.0%
Net margin (%)3.53.53.4
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
05 Aug 2024, 10:18 IST
Board meeting
01 Aug 2024
Period
01 Apr 2024 to 30 Jun 2024
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
05 Aug 2024, 10:18 IST
Board meeting
01 Aug 2024
Period
01 Apr 2024 to 30 Jun 2024
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE