Kajaria Ceramics · NSE: KAJARIACER · BSE: 500233

Q2 FY22 results · Jul–Sep 2021

Kajaria Ceramics reported revenue from operations of ₹973.55 crore (up 36.6% from Q2 FY21) and net profit of ₹119.32 crore (up 33.1% from Q2 FY21) for Q2 FY22 (Jul–Sep 2021), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ2 FY22Q2 FY21YoYQ1 FY22QoQ
Revenue from operations973.55712.51+36.6%561.66+73.3%
Other income7.124.79+48.6%6.00+18.7%
Total income980.67717.30+36.7%567.66+72.8%
Profit before tax156.74119.04+31.7%56.88+175.6%
Net profit for the period119.3289.64+33.1%41.46+187.8%
Attributable to shareholders of the company116.1489.12+30.3%43.06+169.7%
EPS, basic (₹)7.315.61+30.3%2.71+169.7%
Net margin (%)12.312.67.4
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ2 FY22Q2 FY21YoYQ1 FY22QoQ
Revenue from operations862.20650.13+32.6%499.67+72.6%
Other income14.9112.33+20.9%12.88+15.8%
Total income877.11662.46+32.4%512.55+71.1%
Profit before tax140.10113.33+23.6%62.86+122.9%
Net profit for the period103.9683.79+24.1%46.74+122.4%
EPS, basic (₹)6.545.27+24.1%2.94+122.4%
Net margin (%)12.112.99.4
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
22 Oct 2021, 17:42 IST
Board meeting
22 Oct 2021
Period
01 Jul 2021 to 30 Sep 2021
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
22 Oct 2021, 17:42 IST
Board meeting
22 Oct 2021
Period
01 Jul 2021 to 30 Sep 2021
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE