Jyothy Labs · NSE: JYOTHYLAB · BSE: 532926

Q1 FY24 results · Apr–Jun 2023

Jyothy Labs reported revenue from operations of ₹687.10 crore (up 15.1% from Q1 FY23) and net profit of ₹96.25 crore (up 101.7% from Q1 FY23) for Q1 FY24 (Apr–Jun 2023), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ1 FY24Q1 FY23YoYQ4 FY23QoQ
Revenue from operations687.10597.20+15.1%616.95+11.4%
Other income16.9413.23+28.0%5.70+197.2%
Total income704.04610.43+15.3%622.65+13.1%
Profit before tax121.2956.72+113.8%81.94+48.0%
Net profit for the period96.2547.73+101.7%59.26+62.4%
Attributable to shareholders of the company96.2948.45+98.7%59.03+63.1%
EPS, basic (₹)2.621.32+98.5%1.61+62.7%
Net margin (%)14.08.09.6
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ1 FY24Q1 FY23YoYQ4 FY23QoQ
Revenue from operations686.40585.81+17.2%615.88+11.5%
Other income16.9413.94+21.5%6.16+175.0%
Total income703.34599.75+17.3%622.04+13.1%
Profit before tax121.3861.17+98.4%81.71+48.5%
Net profit for the period96.3552.19+84.6%59.00+63.3%
EPS, basic (₹)2.621.42+84.5%1.61+62.7%
Net margin (%)14.08.99.6
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
25 Jul 2023, 21:09 IST
Board meeting
25 Jul 2023
Period
01 Apr 2023 to 30 Jun 2023
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
25 Jul 2023, 21:09 IST
Board meeting
25 Jul 2023
Period
01 Apr 2023 to 30 Jun 2023
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE