Just Dial · NSE: JUSTDIAL · BSE: 535648

Q1 FY27 results · Apr–Jun 2026

Just Dial reported revenue from operations of ₹327.47 crore (up 9.9% from Q1 FY26) and net profit of ₹166.22 crore (up 4.1% from Q1 FY26) for Q1 FY27 (Apr–Jun 2026), on a standalone basis.

Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ1 FY27Q1 FY26YoYQ4 FY26QoQ
Revenue from operations327.47297.86+9.9%307.24+6.6%
Other income131.46127.31+3.3%48.62+170.4%
Total income458.93425.17+7.9%355.86+29.0%
Profit before tax206.59198.91+3.9%124.69+65.7%
Net profit for the period166.22159.65+4.1%100.00+66.2%
EPS, basic (₹)19.5418.77+4.1%11.76+66.2%
Net margin (%)50.853.632.5
Standalone
Filed with BSE
10 Jul 2026, 23:26 IST
Board meeting
10 Jul 2026
Period
01 Apr 2026 to 30 Jun 2026
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE