J.Kumar Infraprojects · NSE: JKIL · BSE: 532940

Q2 FY23 results · Jul–Sep 2022

J.Kumar Infraprojects reported revenue from operations of ₹1,012.78 crore (up 31.2% from Q2 FY22) and net profit of ₹67.54 crore (up 64.5% from Q2 FY22) for Q2 FY23 (Jul–Sep 2022), on a standalone basis.

Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ2 FY23Q2 FY22YoYQ1 FY23QoQ
Revenue from operations1,012.78771.98+31.2%993.77+1.9%
Other income9.635.56+73.1%5.73+68.2%
Total income1,022.41777.54+31.5%999.49+2.3%
Profit before tax92.9154.27+71.2%83.91+10.7%
Net profit for the period67.5441.06+64.5%61.91+9.1%
EPS, basic (₹)8.935.43+64.5%8.18+9.2%
Net margin (%)6.75.36.2
Standalone
Filed with BSE
21 Nov 2022, 16:46 IST
Board meeting
08 Nov 2022
Period
01 Jul 2022 to 30 Sep 2022
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE