JK Cement · NSE: JKCEMENT · BSE: 532644

Q3 FY20 results · Oct–Dec 2019

JK Cement reported revenue from operations of ₹1,471.78 crore and net profit of ₹124.30 crore for Q3 FY20 (Oct–Dec 2019), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ3 FY20Q3 FY19YoYQ2 FY20QoQ
Revenue from operations1,471.78——1,317.63+11.7%
Other income23.19——17.50+32.5%
Total income1,494.97——1,335.13+12.0%
Profit before tax176.17——134.72+30.8%
Net profit for the period124.30——79.51+56.3%
EPS, basic (₹)16.09——10.29+56.3%
Net margin (%)8.4—6.0
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ3 FY20Q3 FY19YoYQ2 FY20QoQ
Revenue from operations1,404.191,273.19+10.3%1,254.19+12.0%
Other income23.6611.80+100.5%17.96+31.7%
Total income1,427.841,284.99+11.1%1,272.15+12.2%
Profit before tax189.69117.31+61.7%164.10+15.6%
Net profit for the period137.5560.91+125.8%108.79+26.4%
EPS, basic (₹)17.808.70+104.6%14.08+26.4%
Net margin (%)9.84.88.7
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
10 Feb 2020, 08:38 IST
Board meeting
08 Feb 2020
Period
01 Oct 2019 to 31 Dec 2019
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
10 Feb 2020, 08:38 IST
Board meeting
08 Feb 2020
Period
01 Oct 2019 to 31 Dec 2019
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE