Jindal Poly Films · NSE: JINDALPOLY · BSE: 500227

Q3 FY24 results · Oct–Dec 2023

Jindal Poly Films reported revenue from operations of ₹983.76 crore (up 11.0% from Q3 FY23) and net loss of ₹19.43 crore for Q3 FY24 (Oct–Dec 2023), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ3 FY24Q3 FY23YoYQ2 FY24QoQ
Revenue from operations983.76886.65+11.0%1,033.54−4.8%
Other income129.2574.29+74.0%88.18+46.6%
Total income1,113.01960.93+15.8%1,121.72−0.8%
Profit before tax(46.38)(127.73)Loss narrowed23.77Turned loss
Net profit for the period(19.43)(96.67)Loss narrowed12.17Turned loss
EPS, basic (₹)(4.44)(22.08)Loss narrowed2.78Turned loss
Net margin (%)-2.0-10.91.2
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ3 FY24Q3 FY23YoYQ2 FY24QoQ
Revenue from operations140.44134.00+4.8%148.98−5.7%
Other income136.6679.44+72.0%94.28+45.0%
Total income277.10213.44+29.8%243.26+13.9%
Profit before tax92.8550.71+83.1%85.99+8.0%
Net profit for the period87.4640.00+118.6%64.05+36.5%
EPS, basic (₹)19.989.14+118.7%14.00+42.7%
Net margin (%)62.329.943.0
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
27 Feb 2024, 12:33 IST
Board meeting
14 Feb 2024
Period
01 Oct 2023 to 31 Dec 2023
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
27 Feb 2024, 12:33 IST
Board meeting
14 Feb 2024
Period
01 Oct 2023 to 31 Dec 2023
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE