Indian Railway Finance Corporation · NSE: IRFC · BSE: 543257

Q1 FY26 results · Apr–Jun 2025

Indian Railway Finance Corporation reported revenue from operations of ₹6,915.38 crore (up 2.2% from Q1 FY25) and net profit of ₹1,745.69 crore (up 10.7% from Q1 FY25) for Q1 FY26 (Apr–Jun 2025), on a standalone basis.

Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ1 FY26Q1 FY25YoYQ4 FY25QoQ
Revenue from operations6,915.386,765.63+2.2%6,722.83+2.9%
Other income2.860.39+631.5%0.97+194.8%
Total income6,918.246,766.02+2.2%6,723.80+2.9%
Profit before tax1,745.691,576.83+10.7%1,681.87+3.8%
Net profit for the period1,745.691,576.83+10.7%1,681.87+3.8%
EPS, basic (₹)1.341.21+10.7%1.29+3.9%
Net margin (%)25.223.325.0
Standalone
Filed with BSE
22 Jul 2025, 18:55 IST
Board meeting
22 Jul 2025
Period
01 Apr 2025 to 30 Jun 2025
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE