INOX India · NSE: INOXINDIA · BSE: 544046

Q4 FY26 results · Jan–Mar 2026

INOX India reported revenue from operations of ₹460.65 crore (up 24.7% from Q4 FY25) and net profit of ₹75.24 crore (up 14.8% from Q4 FY25) for Q4 FY26 (Jan–Mar 2026), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ4 FY26Q4 FY25YoYQ3 FY26QoQ
Revenue from operations460.65369.40+24.7%428.56+7.5%
Other income14.5913.14+11.1%7.08+106.0%
Total income475.24382.53+24.2%435.64+9.1%
Profit before tax99.9286.48+15.5%80.28+24.5%
Net profit for the period75.2465.51+14.8%60.70+24.0%
EPS, basic (₹)8.297.22+14.8%6.69+23.9%
Net margin (%)16.317.714.2
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ4 FY26Q4 FY25YoYQ3 FY26QoQ
Revenue from operations455.46369.14+23.4%418.86+8.7%
Other income13.4112.13+10.5%8.26+62.3%
Total income468.87381.28+23.0%427.12+9.8%
Profit before tax99.7686.02+16.0%78.89+26.4%
Net profit for the period74.2865.13+14.1%59.10+25.7%
EPS, basic (₹)8.187.18+13.9%6.51+25.7%
Net margin (%)16.317.614.1
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
14 Jul 2026, 12:50 IST
Board meeting
12 May 2026
Period
01 Jan 2026 to 31 Mar 2026
Review status
Audited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
14 Jul 2026, 12:50 IST
Board meeting
12 May 2026
Period
01 Jan 2026 to 31 Mar 2026
Review status
Audited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE