Indoco Remedies · NSE: INDOCO · BSE: 532612

Q2 FY22 results · Jul–Sep 2021

Indoco Remedies reported revenue from operations of ₹386.87 crore (up 17.9% from Q2 FY21) and net profit of ₹41.69 crore (up 62.5% from Q2 FY21) for Q2 FY22 (Jul–Sep 2021), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ2 FY22Q2 FY21YoYQ1 FY22QoQ
Revenue from operations386.87328.24+17.9%386.75+0.0%
Other income1.010.52+94.2%0.86+17.4%
Total income387.88328.76+18.0%387.61+0.1%
Profit before tax64.9536.78+76.6%61.29+6.0%
Net profit for the period41.6925.65+62.5%39.66+5.1%
EPS, basic (₹)4.522.78+62.6%4.30+5.1%
Net margin (%)10.87.810.3
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ2 FY22Q2 FY21YoYQ1 FY22QoQ
Revenue from operations386.59327.65+18.0%386.49+0.0%
Other income1.010.52+94.2%0.86+17.4%
Total income387.60328.17+18.1%387.35+0.1%
Profit before tax64.8136.24+78.8%61.21+5.9%
Net profit for the period41.5725.11+65.6%39.61+4.9%
EPS, basic (₹)4.512.72+65.8%4.30+4.9%
Net margin (%)10.87.710.2
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
02 Nov 2021, 17:34 IST
Board meeting
02 Nov 2021
Period
01 Jul 2021 to 30 Sep 2021
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
02 Nov 2021, 17:34 IST
Board meeting
02 Nov 2021
Period
01 Jul 2021 to 30 Sep 2021
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE