India Glycols · NSE: INDIAGLYCO · BSE: 500201

Q1 FY25 results · Apr–Jun 2024

India Glycols reported revenue from operations of ₹2,282.58 crore (up 20.5% from Q1 FY24) and net profit of ₹60.38 crore (up 18.1% from Q1 FY24) for Q1 FY25 (Apr–Jun 2024), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ1 FY25Q1 FY24YoYQ4 FY24QoQ
Revenue from operations2,282.581,893.64+20.5%2,039.08+11.9%
Other income2.805.80−51.7%4.65−39.8%
Total income2,285.381,899.44+20.3%2,043.73+11.8%
Profit before share of associates & JVs and tax64.9357.70+12.5%50.56+28.4%
Share of profit/(loss) of associates & JVs10.726.025.04
Net profit for the period60.3851.14+18.1%42.21+43.0%
EPS, basic (₹)19.5016.52+18.0%13.63+43.1%
Net margin (%)2.62.72.1

This company reports a share of profit/(loss) from associates and joint ventures. BSE’s filing format records that share after tax, so it is shown on its own line. The company’s own statement may add it before its “profit before tax” line.

Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ1 FY25Q1 FY24YoYQ4 FY24QoQ
Revenue from operations2,282.431,892.37+20.6%2,036.57+12.1%
Other income2.805.80−51.7%4.65−39.8%
Total income2,285.231,898.17+20.4%2,041.22+12.0%
Profit before tax62.0153.11+16.8%51.13+21.3%
Net profit for the period46.7440.53+15.3%37.74+23.8%
EPS, basic (₹)15.1013.09+15.4%12.19+23.9%
Net margin (%)2.02.11.9
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
20 Aug 2024, 17:29 IST
Board meeting
29 Jul 2024
Period
01 Apr 2024 to 30 Jun 2024
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
20 Aug 2024, 17:29 IST
Board meeting
29 Jul 2024
Period
01 Apr 2024 to 30 Jun 2024
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE