IIFL Capital Services · NSE: IIFLCAPS · BSE: 542773

Q4 FY22 results · Jan–Mar 2022

IIFL Capital Services reported revenue from operations of ₹346.77 crore (up 45.6% from Q4 FY21) and net profit of ₹78.88 crore (up 2.0% from Q4 FY21) for Q4 FY22 (Jan–Mar 2022), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ4 FY22Q4 FY21YoYQ3 FY22QoQ
Revenue from operations346.77238.12+45.6%335.91+3.2%
Other income15.2818.06−15.4%32.04−52.3%
Total income362.05256.19+41.3%367.95−1.6%
Profit before tax105.4791.48+15.3%113.34−6.9%
Net profit for the period78.8877.31+2.0%86.07−8.4%
Attributable to shareholders of the company79.8277.32+3.2%86.20−7.4%
EPS, basic (₹)2.602.44+6.6%2.84−8.5%
Net margin (%)22.732.525.6
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ4 FY22Q4 FY21YoYQ3 FY22QoQ
Revenue from operations316.76214.08+48.0%266.17+19.0%
Other income55.8910.35+440.1%19.52+186.3%
Total income372.65224.42+66.0%285.69+30.4%
Profit before tax140.6350.10+180.7%79.53+76.8%
Net profit for the period116.3539.88+191.8%62.19+87.1%
EPS, basic (₹)3.841.26+204.8%2.05+87.3%
Net margin (%)36.718.623.4
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
27 Apr 2022, 11:59 IST
Board meeting
26 Apr 2022
Period
01 Jan 2022 to 31 Mar 2022
Review status
Audited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
27 Apr 2022, 11:59 IST
Board meeting
26 Apr 2022
Period
01 Jan 2022 to 31 Mar 2022
Review status
Audited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE