Indian Energy Exchange · NSE: IEX · BSE: 540750

Q2 FY20 results · Jul–Sep 2019

Indian Energy Exchange reported revenue from operations of ₹67.45 crore (up 0.9% from Q2 FY19) and net profit of ₹48.82 crore (up 14.4% from Q2 FY19) for Q2 FY20 (Jul–Sep 2019), on a standalone basis.

Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ2 FY20Q2 FY19YoYQ1 FY20QoQ
Revenue from operations67.4566.86+0.9%60.55+11.4%
Other income11.278.35+34.9%9.11+23.7%
Total income78.7275.22+4.7%69.66+13.0%
Profit before tax60.6560.34+0.5%54.71+10.9%
Net profit for the period48.8242.67+14.4%39.59+23.3%
EPS, basic (₹)1.641.41+16.3%1.33+23.3%
Net margin (%)72.463.865.4
Standalone
Filed with BSE
24 Oct 2019, 14:55 IST
Board meeting
24 Oct 2019
Period
01 Jul 2019 to 30 Sep 2019
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE