Indo Count Industries · NSE: ICIL · BSE: 521016

Q1 FY22 results · Apr–Jun 2021

Indo Count Industries reported revenue from operations of ₹713.97 crore (up 115.2% from Q1 FY21) and net profit of ₹117.29 crore (up 562.7% from Q1 FY21) for Q1 FY22 (Apr–Jun 2021), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ1 FY22Q1 FY21YoYQ4 FY21QoQ
Revenue from operations713.97331.75+115.2%690.51+3.4%
Other income45.254.22+972.3%14.24+217.8%
Total income759.22335.97+126.0%704.75+7.7%
Profit before tax156.0622.86+582.7%84.58+84.5%
Net profit for the period117.2917.70+562.7%57.76+103.1%
Attributable to shareholders of the company117.3618.00+552.0%57.88+102.8%
EPS, basic (₹)5.950.91+553.8%2.93+103.1%
Net margin (%)16.45.38.4
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ1 FY22Q1 FY21YoYQ4 FY21QoQ
Revenue from operations738.37319.03+131.4%703.68+4.9%
Other income45.374.0411x14.63+210.1%
Total income783.74323.07+142.6%718.31+9.1%
Profit before tax154.8221.61+616.4%90.76+70.6%
Net profit for the period116.0116.07+621.9%64.01+81.2%
EPS, basic (₹)5.880.81+625.9%3.24+81.5%
Net margin (%)15.75.09.1
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
03 Aug 2021, 17:58 IST
Board meeting
03 Aug 2021
Period
01 Apr 2021 to 30 Jun 2021
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
03 Aug 2021, 17:58 IST
Board meeting
03 Aug 2021
Period
01 Apr 2021 to 30 Jun 2021
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE