HPL Electric & Power · NSE: HPL · BSE: 540136

Q4 FY21 results · Jan–Mar 2021

HPL Electric & Power reported revenue from operations of ₹307.84 crore (up 45.1% from Q4 FY20) and net profit of ₹14.11 crore (up 448.9% from Q4 FY20) for Q4 FY21 (Jan–Mar 2021), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ4 FY21Q4 FY20YoYQ3 FY21QoQ
Revenue from operations307.84212.16+45.1%243.99+26.2%
Other income1.301.84−29.4%0.80+62.2%
Total income309.14213.99+44.5%244.79+26.3%
Profit before tax17.013.90+336.7%8.03+111.8%
Net profit for the period14.112.57+448.9%8.41+67.8%
Attributable to shareholders of the company14.052.52+458.0%8.39+67.5%
EPS, basic (₹)2.190.39+461.5%1.31+67.2%
Net margin (%)4.61.23.4
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ4 FY21Q4 FY20YoYQ3 FY21QoQ
Revenue from operations305.29189.71+60.9%231.82+31.7%
Other income1.041.59−34.9%0.74+39.9%
Total income306.32191.30+60.1%232.57+31.7%
Profit before tax14.951.1213x7.07+111.3%
Net profit for the period12.250.7516x7.79+57.1%
EPS, basic (₹)1.900.1216x1.21+57.0%
Net margin (%)4.00.43.4
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
05 Jul 2021, 10:45 IST
Board meeting
28 Jun 2021
Period
01 Jan 2021 to 31 Mar 2021
Review status
Audited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
05 Jul 2021, 10:45 IST
Board meeting
28 Jun 2021
Period
01 Jan 2021 to 31 Mar 2021
Review status
Audited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE