HFCL · NSE: HFCL · BSE: 500183

Q3 FY21 results · Oct–Dec 2020

HFCL reported revenue from operations of ₹1,277.48 crore (up 49.7% from Q3 FY20) and net profit of ₹85.11 crore (up 86.7% from Q3 FY20) for Q3 FY21 (Oct–Dec 2020), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ3 FY21Q3 FY20YoYQ2 FY21QoQ
Revenue from operations1,277.48853.47+49.7%1,054.32+21.2%
Other income3.978.84−55.1%4.22−5.9%
Total income1,281.45862.31+48.6%1,058.54+21.1%
Profit before tax113.9670.12+62.5%75.49+51.0%
Net profit for the period85.1145.58+86.7%53.32+59.6%
Attributable to shareholders of the company82.2446.08+78.5%51.00+61.3%
EPS, basic (₹)0.640.36+77.8%0.40+60.0%
Net margin (%)6.75.35.1
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ3 FY21Q3 FY20YoYQ2 FY21QoQ
Revenue from operations1,188.89812.87+46.3%983.80+20.8%
Other income3.288.16−59.8%3.46−5.2%
Total income1,192.17821.03+45.2%987.26+20.8%
Profit before tax97.2974.10+31.3%61.85+57.3%
Net profit for the period75.0449.65+51.1%44.71+67.8%
EPS, basic (₹)0.580.39+48.7%0.35+65.7%
Net margin (%)6.36.14.5
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
15 Jan 2021, 16:20 IST
Board meeting
14 Jan 2021
Period
01 Oct 2020 to 31 Dec 2020
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
15 Jan 2021, 16:20 IST
Board meeting
14 Jan 2021
Period
01 Oct 2020 to 31 Dec 2020
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE