HDFC Asset Management Company · NSE: HDFCAMC · BSE: 541729

Q3 FY24 results · Oct–Dec 2023

HDFC Asset Management Company reported revenue from operations of ₹671.32 crore (up 20.0% from Q3 FY23) and net profit of ₹487.92 crore (up 32.2% from Q3 FY23) for Q3 FY24 (Oct–Dec 2023), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ3 FY24Q3 FY23YoYQ2 FY24QoQ
Revenue from operations671.32559.56+20.0%643.08+4.4%
Other income142.85103.40+38.2%122.27+16.8%
Total income814.17662.96+22.8%765.35+6.4%
Profit before tax636.83500.48+27.2%588.09+8.3%
Net profit for the period487.92369.16+32.2%436.52+11.8%
EPS, basic (₹)22.8617.31+32.1%20.45+11.8%
Net margin (%)72.766.067.9
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ3 FY24Q3 FY23YoYQ2 FY24QoQ
Revenue from operations671.32559.56+20.0%643.08+4.4%
Other income142.43103.37+37.8%122.14+16.6%
Total income813.75662.93+22.8%765.22+6.3%
Profit before tax638.61500.72+27.5%589.13+8.4%
Net profit for the period489.72369.40+32.6%437.56+11.9%
EPS, basic (₹)22.9417.32+32.4%20.50+11.9%
Net margin (%)72.966.068.0
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
11 Jan 2024, 15:33 IST
Board meeting
11 Jan 2024
Period
01 Oct 2023 to 31 Dec 2023
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
11 Jan 2024, 15:33 IST
Board meeting
11 Jan 2024
Period
01 Oct 2023 to 31 Dec 2023
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE